Villa Francesca

Apartments / Holiday Flats
Deutsch English

Data privacy policy

1. Basics
This privacy policy applies to all persons who use the services of Villa Francesca. We are informing you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to strictly comply with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data will be processed on this basis.
We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.
Is responsible for data processing
Villa Francesca
Helmut Steiner
Zellbergeben 36
A-6277 Zellberg
phone: +43 6704047099
info@villafrancesca.at
By using our services and granting consent in the sense of this declaration, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give permissible consent, or that you have already received effective consent from your legal guardian or your guardian.
2. Information in accordance with Art 13 GDPR
  • Your master data (surname, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, customer number) as well as the language,
  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and ID cards (identity card, driver's license, etc., including the issuing authority and duration),
  • the data on the method of payment and in connection with payments, in particular the bank data for transfers,
  • the length of stay you requested as well as destinations, hotels, contact persons, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences that you have given us announce,
  • and special categories of data such as health data as well as data on special needs and on marriage / partnership,
are required for our services. This also includes bookings of trips, tour guides, gastronomy, rental vehicles, transfers, registry processing, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer system, billing and their verification (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings.
This data is therefore stored and processed by us for these purposes and, if necessary, passed on to third parties with whom we work together to provide the most effective and best possible service for our customers.
We do not use profiling and automated decisions. The exception here is the automatic forwarding to the set browser language.
The legal basis for these data processing processes are
  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • the consent obtained from you,
  • statutory, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (e.g. documentation rights and obligations under accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, legal disputes) as well as § 96 TKG and
  • our legitimate interests (e.g. improving our customer service, also in the area of direct mail or safeguarding our own legal interests).
The duration of the storage is based on the duration of our business relationship, the consent you have given, and also on the statutory retention requirements and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we strive to know your customer requests that have already been sent to us so well that we can continuously and permanently satisfy you.
3. Our websites
When you visit our website, your access data is automatically collected and saved. This access data can in particular include the page called up, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data from the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the amount of data and the notification of the successful call.
By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission, storage and processing of this specific request for the duration of this request. This applies in particular to your inquiries via the contact form and emails that you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also save your IP address for the purpose of preserving evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for the support of any additional or subsequent questions asked by you or us. The data in your account are only transmitted via an encrypted Internet connection (https). We assume no liability for the loss of data or third-party access to your data if we have complied with the state-of-the-art security measures.
The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.
4. Newsletter
We do not send newsletters.
The content of our website has been carefully created and checked several times, but we do not assume any liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for compensation for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, add to, or delete the offer or parts of it without prior notice or to temporarily or permanently cease publication of the website.
The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any reproduction - including extracts - and public reproduction, in particular the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.
5. Transmission to third parties / obligations of contract processors
We may transfer your personal data to processors who have all committed to complying with the applicable data protection standards. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in a specific case - we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consent from you. For further information please contact us at info@villafrancesca.at.
6. Cookies and Tracking Services
Our homepage only uses cookies that are absolutely technically necessary. We do not use Google Analytics or social plug-ins (Facebook, ...).
7. Contact
You can request information about your personal data that is stored by us at any time free of charge. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, correction, restriction and transfer of your personal data, insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation on our part. If you withdraw your consent, all of your data will be deleted, provided that they do not comply with the statutory retention requirements (registration slip, invoice).
For more information on your rights as a person concerned, please contact us at info@villafrancesca.at, +43 670 4065789, +43 670 40407099. We will be happy to help you. The Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is responsible as the supervisory authority for complaints.
8. Miscellaneous
We have implemented organizational and technical protective measures, which we continuously evaluate and adjust if necessary, in order to protect your personal data stored and processed by us.
We reserve the right to change this data protection declaration at any time and adapt it to new developments. The new version applies from the time it is made available on our website. The current version of the data protection declaration is available at any time on the website at www.villafrancesca.at, our imprint at www.villafrancesca.at/en/imprint.

phone number +43 670 4047099
+43 667 7811101
e-mail info@villafrancesca.at
address Zellbergeben 36
A - 6277 Zellberg
Österreich, Europa

Living for Luck!